California›Schools›Garfield Elementary

Garfield Elementary

PublicRegular점수 0–6
Eureka, California · Garfield Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들73
ST 비례18.2:1
FRL27%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
73
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
27%-37.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Garfield Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Eureka, California. The school enrolls 73 students. It is part of the Garfield Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span0–6
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Garfield Elementary
County6023
시티Eureka
ZIP95503
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID061491001890

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment73
White82.2%
Hispanic / Latino9.6%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
82.2%
Hispanic
9.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
5.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %27%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)