California›Schools›Mountain View Elementary

Mountain View Elementary

PublicRegular점수 0–6
Visalia, California · Visalia Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들618
ST 비례21.4:1
FRL68%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
618
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
68%+3.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Mountain View Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Visalia, California. The school enrolls 618 students. It is part of the Visalia Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span0–6
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Visalia Unified
County6107
시티Visalia
ZIP93277
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)94%
NCES School ID064116006800
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment618
White16.2%
Hispanic / Latino75.1%
Black / African American1.0%
Asian2.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
16.2%
Hispanic
75.1%
Black
1.0%
Asian
2.1%
Two+
5.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %68%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)