California›Schools›Eureka Community

Eureka Community

PublicAlternative/otherGrādījumi 7–12
Eureka, California · Humboldt County Office of Education
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti70
ST attiecība19.7:1
FRL99%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
70
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
99%+33.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Eureka Community is a public high serving grades 7–12 in Eureka, California. The school enrolls 70 students. It is part of the Humboldt County Office of Education district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
99% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Alternative/other
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.High
Grade Span7–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Humboldt County Office of Education
County6023
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Eureka
ZIP95501
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)0.0%
NCES School ID069100910794
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment70
White42.9%
Hispanic / Latino22.9%
Black / African American4.3%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native10.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races18.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
42.9%
Hispanic
22.9%
Black
4.3%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
18.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %99%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)