California›Schools›Garfield Elementary

Garfield Elementary

PublicRegularGrades 0–6
Eureka, California · Garfield Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 73
Tỷ lệ ST 18.2:1
FRL27%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
73
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
27%-37.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Garfield Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Eureka, California. The school enrolls 73 students. It is part of the Garfield Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type SchoolRegular
Mức độ Primary
Grade Span0–6
Quận Quận Garfield Elementary
County6023
Thành phố thành phốEureka
ZIP95503
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID061491001890

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment73
White82.2%
Hispanic / Latino9.6%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
82.2%
Hispanic
9.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
5.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %27%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)