California›Schools›Pasadena High

Pasadena High

PublicRegularGraddau Graddau 9–12
Pasadena, California · Pasadena Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mae myfyrwyr1,303
Rasio ST18.2:1
FRL68%
Titol INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
1,303
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
68%+2.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Pasadena High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Pasadena, California. The school enrolls 1,303 students. It is part of the Pasadena Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mae'r ffeithiau allweddol

SectorPublic
Y math o ysgolRegular
Lwyfan LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
Mae'r ardal yn yr ardal.Pasadena Unified
County6037
Mae'r ddinas yn cael ei roi i'w gilydd.Pasadena
ZIP91107
Mae'r Ysgol Charter yn cael ei gynnal.No
Ysgol y MagnetNo
Titol INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)56.2%
NCES School ID062994004684
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,303
White19.0%
Hispanic / Latino53.3%
Black / African American11.7%
Asian9.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races5.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
19.0%
Hispanic
53.3%
Black
11.7%
Asian
9.8%
Two+
5.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %68%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)