Florida›Schools›MANGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MANGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
SEFFNER, Florida · HILLSBOROUGH
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mae myfyrwyr740
Rasio ST16.4:1
FRL72%
Titol INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
740
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
72%+23.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

MANGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in SEFFNER, Florida. The school enrolls 740 students. It is part of the HILLSBOROUGH district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mae'r ffeithiau allweddol

SectorPublic
Y math o ysgolRegular
Lwyfan LevelPrimary
Mae'r ardal yn yr ardal.HILLSBOROUGH
County12057
Mae'r ddinas yn cael ei roi i'w gilydd.SEFFNER
ZIP33584
Mae'r Ysgol Charter yn cael ei gynnal.No
Ysgol y MagnetNo
Titol INo
NCES School ID120087000980

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment740
White13.6%
Hispanic / Latino43.9%
Black / African American37.0%
Asian1.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
13.6%
Hispanic
43.9%
Black
37.0%
Asian
1.1%
Two+
4.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %72%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)