Florida›Schools›DR. PHILLIPS ELEMENTARY

DR. PHILLIPS ELEMENTARY

PublicRegular
ORLANDO, Florida · ORANGE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students638
Student:Teacher16.8:1
Free/Reduced Lunch25%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
638
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
25%-23.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

DR. PHILLIPS ELEMENTARY is a public primary in ORLANDO, Florida. The school enrolls 638 students. It is part of the ORANGE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictORANGE
County12095
CityORLANDO
ZIP32819
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID120144002220

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment638
White48.3%
Hispanic / Latino32.3%
Black / African American6.3%
Asian9.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races3.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
48.3%
Hispanic
32.3%
Black
6.3%
Asian
9.1%
Two+
3.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %25%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)