Florida›Schools›MILLENNIA ELEMENTARY

MILLENNIA ELEMENTARY

PublicRegular
ORLANDO, Florida · ORANGE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students858
Student:Teacher15.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch42%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
858
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
42%-7.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

MILLENNIA ELEMENTARY is a public primary in ORLANDO, Florida. The school enrolls 858 students. It is part of the ORANGE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictORANGE
County12095
CityORLANDO
ZIP32811
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID120144005018

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment858
White12.2%
Hispanic / Latino54.2%
Black / African American27.2%
Asian4.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races1.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
12.2%
Hispanic
54.2%
Black
27.2%
Asian
4.3%
Two+
1.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %42%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)