Oklahoma›Schools›OLIVER MS

OLIVER MS

PublicGrades 6–8
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma · BROKEN ARROW
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students886
Student:Teacher20.1:1
Free/Reduced Lunch51%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
886
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
51%-19.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

OLIVER MS is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 886 students. It is part of the BROKEN ARROW district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelMiddle
Grade Span6–8
DistrictBROKEN ARROW
County40143
CityBroken Arrow
ZIP74011
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID400549002095

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment886
White52.8%
Hispanic / Latino16.3%
Black / African American7.0%
Asian3.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native7.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races13.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
52.8%
Hispanic
16.3%
Black
7.0%
Asian
3.2%
Two+
13.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %51%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)