Florida›Schools›ORMOND BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ORMOND BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
ORMOND BEACH, Florida · VOLUSIA
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Opiskelijat 363
ST-suhde14.8:1
FRL52%
Otsikko INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
363
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
52%+3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

ORMOND BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in ORMOND BEACH, Florida. The school enrolls 363 students. It is part of the VOLUSIA district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Tärkeät tosiasiat

SectorPublic
Koulun tyyppiRegular
Tason Primary
PiirikuntaVOLUSIA
County12127
Kaupungin kaupunkiORMOND BEACH
ZIP32174
Charter School -koulussa.No
Magnet School on Magnet School.No
Otsikko INo
NCES School ID120192001966

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment363
White68.3%
Hispanic / Latino13.2%
Black / African American8.3%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races9.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
68.3%
Hispanic
13.2%
Black
8.3%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
9.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %52%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)