Florida›Schools›ST. CLOUD MIDDLE SCHOOL

ST. CLOUD MIDDLE SCHOOL

PublicRegularArvosanoja 6–8
ST CLOUD, Florida · OSCEOLA
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Opiskelijat 1,213
ST-suhde18.7:1
FRL44%
Otsikko INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
1,213
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
44%-5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

ST. CLOUD MIDDLE SCHOOL is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in ST CLOUD, Florida. The school enrolls 1,213 students. It is part of the OSCEOLA district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Tärkeät tosiasiat

SectorPublic
Koulun tyyppiRegular
Tason Middle
Grade Span6–8
PiirikuntaOSCEOLA
County12097
Kaupungin kaupunkiST CLOUD
ZIP34769
Charter School -koulussa.No
Magnet School on Magnet School.No
Otsikko INo
NCES School ID120147001475

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,213
White34.7%
Hispanic / Latino53.8%
Black / African American5.9%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
34.7%
Hispanic
53.8%
Black
5.9%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
4.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %44%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)