Florida›Schools›TRINITY OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

TRINITY OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
TRINITY, Florida · PASCO
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students639
Student:Teacher15.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch27%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
639
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
27%-22.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

TRINITY OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in TRINITY, Florida. The school enrolls 639 students. It is part of the PASCO district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictPASCO
County12101
CityTRINITY
ZIP34655
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID120153006755

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment639
White70.6%
Hispanic / Latino18.5%
Black / African American3.3%
Asian1.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
70.6%
Hispanic
18.5%
Black
3.3%
Asian
1.6%
Two+
5.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %27%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)