Florida›Schools›LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
LEE, Florida · MADISON
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students163
Student:Teacher21.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunch64%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
163
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
64%+15.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in LEE, Florida. The school enrolls 163 students. It is part of the MADISON district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictMADISON
County12079
CityLEE
ZIP32059
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID120120001215

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment163
White62.6%
Hispanic / Latino22.1%
Black / African American11.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.2%
Two or More Races3.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
62.6%
Hispanic
22.1%
Black
11.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
3.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %64%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)