Florida›Schools›EUSTIS HIGH SCHOOL

EUSTIS HIGH SCHOOL

PublicRegularGrades Grades 9–12
EUSTIS, Florida · LAKE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Oileanaich Oileanaich1,274
ST Ratio19.0:1
FRL37%
Tiotal INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
1,274
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
37%-11.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

EUSTIS HIGH SCHOOL is a public high serving grades 9–12 in EUSTIS, Florida. The school enrolls 1,274 students. It is part of the LAKE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Type SchoolRegular
Àrd-ìreHigh
Grade Span9–12
Sgìre SgìreLAKE
County12069
Bha am baile-mòr EUSTIS
ZIP32726
Sgoil Charter SchoolNo
Sgoil Magnet SchoolNo
Tiotal INo
NCES School ID120105001092

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,274
White45.8%
Hispanic / Latino27.9%
Black / African American20.8%
Asian0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
45.8%
Hispanic
27.9%
Black
20.8%
Asian
0.6%
Two+
4.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %37%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)