Florida›Schools›GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL

GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL

PublicRegularGrades Grades 6–8
RIVERVIEW, Florida · HILLSBOROUGH
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Oileanaich Oileanaich964
ST Ratio21.6:1
FRL64%
Tiotal INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
964
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
64%+14.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

GIUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in RIVERVIEW, Florida. The school enrolls 964 students. It is part of the HILLSBOROUGH district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Type SchoolRegular
Àrd-ìreMiddle
Grade Span6–8
Sgìre SgìreHILLSBOROUGH
County12057
Bha am baile-mòr RIVERVIEW
ZIP33578
Sgoil Charter SchoolNo
Sgoil Magnet SchoolNo
Tiotal INo
NCES School ID120087004162

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment964
White12.3%
Hispanic / Latino41.8%
Black / African American39.1%
Asian1.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races5.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
12.3%
Hispanic
41.8%
Black
39.1%
Asian
1.7%
Two+
5.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %64%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)