Missouriβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊWEAUBLEAU ELEM.

WEAUBLEAU ELEM.

PublicGrades -1–6
WEAUBLEAU, Missouri Β· WEAUBLEAU R-III
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students192
Student:Teacher11.9:1
Free/Reduced Lunch65%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
192
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
65%+9.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

WEAUBLEAU ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in WEAUBLEAU, Missouri. The school enrolls 192 students. It is part of the WEAUBLEAU R-III district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking β€” different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average β‰ˆ 16:1)
Intimate school community
192 students β€” small for a US elementary school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistrictWEAUBLEAU R-III
County29085
CityWEAUBLEAU
ZIP65774
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID293146002180

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment192
White90.6%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.5%
Two or More Races8.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
90.6%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
8.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %65%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)