Florida›Schools›Unity School

Unity School

PrivateRegularKelas PK–8
Delray Beach, Florida · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Siswa Siswa253
Rasio ST7.7:1
FRL—
Judul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
253
Total Enrollment
7.7:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Unity School is a private primary serving grades PK–8 in Delray Beach, Florida. The school enrolls 253 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Florida state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
7.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Fakta Kunci

SectorPrivate
Jenis Sekolah Regular
Tingkat TingkatPrimary
Grade SpanPK–8
Distrik Nonsectarian
CountyPalm Beach
Kota Kota Delray Beach
ZIP33444
Sekolah Charter SchoolNo
Sekolah Magnet No
Judul INo
NCES School IDPSS_00264992

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment253
White77.9%
Hispanic / Latino13.4%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian2.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
77.9%
Hispanic
13.4%
Black
2.0%
Asian
2.8%
Two+
7.5%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)