Florida›Schools›SCPS CONSEQUENCE UNIT

SCPS CONSEQUENCE UNIT

PublicAlternative/otherI voti 6–12
SANFORD, Florida · SEMINOLE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 25
ST Ratio —
FRL84%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
25
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
84%+34.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

SCPS CONSEQUENCE UNIT is a public high serving grades 6–12 in SANFORD, Florida. The school enrolls 25 students. It is part of the SEMINOLE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Florida state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
84% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaAlternative/other
Livello LivelloHigh
Grade Span6–12
DistrettoSEMINOLE
County12117
Città CittàSANFORD
ZIP32773
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID120171003510

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment25
White16.0%
Hispanic / Latino32.0%
Black / African American44.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
16.0%
Hispanic
32.0%
Black
44.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
8.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %84%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)