Florida›Schools›COLSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

COLSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
SEFFNER, Florida · HILLSBOROUGH
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들511
ST 비례15.7:1
FRL60%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
511
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
60%+11pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

COLSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in SEFFNER, Florida. The school enrolls 511 students. It is part of the HILLSBOROUGH district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
경기도와 경기도와 경기도HILLSBOROUGH
County12057
시티SEFFNER
ZIP33584
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID120087000597

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment511
White27.6%
Hispanic / Latino46.0%
Black / African American20.5%
Asian1.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
27.6%
Hispanic
46.0%
Black
20.5%
Asian
1.8%
Two+
3.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %60%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)