Florida›Schools›JUPITER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JUPITER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
JUPITER, Florida · PALM BEACH
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studentai 826
ST santykis14.2:1
FRL58%
Titulas INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
826
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
58%+8.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

JUPITER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in JUPITER, Florida. The school enrolls 826 students. It is part of the PALM BEACH district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Pagrindiniai faktai

SectorPublic
Mokyklos tipasRegular
LygiaiPrimary
DistriktasPALM BEACH
County12099
Miestas JUPITER
ZIP33458
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetinės mokyklos.No
Titulas INo
NCES School ID120150001476

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment826
White15.9%
Hispanic / Latino77.8%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native2.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
15.9%
Hispanic
77.8%
Black
1.2%
Asian
0.6%
Two+
2.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %58%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)