Florida›Schools›MALONE SCHOOL

MALONE SCHOOL

PublicRegular
MALONE, Florida · JACKSON
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studentai 559
ST santykis15.3:1
FRL55%
Titulas INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
559
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
55%+5.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Other
Level

Overview

MALONE SCHOOL is a public other in MALONE, Florida. The school enrolls 559 students. It is part of the JACKSON district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Pagrindiniai faktai

SectorPublic
Mokyklos tipasRegular
LygiaiOther
DistriktasJACKSON
County12063
Miestas MALONE
ZIP32445
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetinės mokyklos.No
Titulas INo
NCES School ID120096001069

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment559
White46.0%
Hispanic / Latino10.9%
Black / African American35.2%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
46.0%
Hispanic
10.9%
Black
35.2%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %55%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)