Florida›Schools›EUSTIS MIDDLE SCHOOL

EUSTIS MIDDLE SCHOOL

PublicRegularGrader 6–8
EUSTIS, Florida · LAKE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenter790
ST-forholdet16.8:1
FRL48%
Tittel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
790
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
48%-1.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

EUSTIS MIDDLE SCHOOL is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in EUSTIS, Florida. The school enrolls 790 students. It is part of the LAKE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nøkkelfakter

SectorPublic
SkoletypeRegular
Nivå LevelMiddle
Grade Span6–8
DistriktetLAKE
County12069
City CityEUSTIS
ZIP32736
Charter School er en charter skole.No
MagnetskolenNo
Tittel INo
NCES School ID120105003195

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment790
White42.2%
Hispanic / Latino27.5%
Black / African American22.0%
Asian1.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
42.2%
Hispanic
27.5%
Black
22.0%
Asian
1.9%
Two+
6.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %48%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)