Florida›Schools›GLADES VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM

GLADES VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM

PublicRegularNiveluri 0–12
MOORE HAVEN, Florida · GLADES
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Elevii 42
ST Ratio —
FRL29%
Titlul INo
GLADES VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
42
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
29%-20.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

GLADES VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM is a public other serving grades 0–12 in MOORE HAVEN, Florida. The school enrolls 42 students. It is part of the GLADES district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Faptele cheie

SectorPublic
Tip de școală Regular
Nivelul Other
Grade Span0–12
Districtul DistrictGLADES
County12043
Orașul MOORE HAVEN
ZIP33471
Charter School No
Școala Magnetică No
Titlul INo
NCES School ID120066007719

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment42
White31.0%
Hispanic / Latino33.3%
Black / African American2.4%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native23.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races9.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
31.0%
Hispanic
33.3%
Black
2.4%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
9.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %29%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)