Florida›Schools›KILLARNEY ELEMENTARY

KILLARNEY ELEMENTARY

PublicRegular
WINTER PARK, Florida · ORANGE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Elevii 344
ST Ratio 15.0:1
FRL67%
Titlul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
344
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
67%+18.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

KILLARNEY ELEMENTARY is a public primary in WINTER PARK, Florida. The school enrolls 344 students. It is part of the ORANGE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Faptele cheie

SectorPublic
Tip de școală Regular
Nivelul Primary
Districtul DistrictORANGE
County12095
Orașul WINTER PARK
ZIP32789
Charter School No
Școala Magnetică No
Titlul INo
NCES School ID120144001378

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment344
White18.6%
Hispanic / Latino33.4%
Black / African American40.4%
Asian2.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races3.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
18.6%
Hispanic
33.4%
Black
40.4%
Asian
2.9%
Two+
3.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)