Florida›Schools›HARMONY MIDDLE SCHOOL

HARMONY MIDDLE SCHOOL

PublicRegularDarajooyinka 6–8
ST. CLOUD, Florida · OSCEOLA
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Ardayda 1,165
ST ratio 20.4:1
FRL44%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
1,165
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
44%-4.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

HARMONY MIDDLE SCHOOL is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in ST. CLOUD, Florida. The school enrolls 1,165 students. It is part of the OSCEOLA district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Xaqiiqooyinka muhiimka ah

SectorPublic
Nooca Dugsiga Regular
Heerka Heerka Middle
Grade Span6–8
Degmada Degmada OSCEOLA
County12097
Magaalada CityST. CLOUD
ZIP34771
Dugsiga Charter School No
Dugsiga Magnet SchoolNo
Title INo
NCES School ID120147008646

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,165
White45.0%
Hispanic / Latino44.8%
Black / African American5.1%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races3.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
45.0%
Hispanic
44.8%
Black
5.1%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
3.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %44%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)