Florida›Schools›TRINITY OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

TRINITY OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
TRINITY, Florida · PASCO
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Wanafunzi Wanafunzi639
ST Ratio15.6:1
FRL27%
Kichwa INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
639
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
27%-22.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

TRINITY OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in TRINITY, Florida. The school enrolls 639 students. It is part of the PASCO district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mambo muhimu ya kweli

SectorPublic
Aina ya ShuleRegular
Level LevelPrimary
Wilaya ya WilayaPASCO
County12101
City City CityTRINITY
ZIP34655
Shule ya Charter SchoolNo
Shule ya Magnet SchoolNo
Kichwa INo
NCES School ID120153006755

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment639
White70.6%
Hispanic / Latino18.5%
Black / African American3.3%
Asian1.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
70.6%
Hispanic
18.5%
Black
3.3%
Asian
1.6%
Two+
5.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %27%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)