Utahβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊUintah School

Uintah School

PublicGrades 0–6
OGDEN, Utah Β· Weber District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students629
Student:Teacher20.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch31%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
629
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
31%-2.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Uintah School is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in OGDEN, Utah. The school enrolls 629 students. It is part of the Weber District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–6
DistrictWeber District
County49057
CityOGDEN
ZIP84403
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID490120000640

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment629
White76.0%
Hispanic / Latino12.9%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian1.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.9%
Two or More Races7.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.0%
Hispanic
12.9%
Black
0.8%
Asian
1.3%
Two+
7.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %31%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)