Florida›Schools›Unity School

Unity School

PrivateRegularÀwọn àmì ẹ̀yẹ PK–8
Delray Beach, Florida · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Àwọn akẹ́kọ̀ọ́253
ST ratio 7.7:1
FRL—
Àkọlé INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
253
Total Enrollment
7.7:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Unity School is a private primary serving grades PK–8 in Delray Beach, Florida. The school enrolls 253 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Florida state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
7.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
Iru Ile-iwe ti Ile-iweRegular
Ipele ipelePrimary
Grade SpanPK–8
Agbegbe Agbegbe Nonsectarian
CountyPalm Beach
Ìlú Ìlú Delray Beach
ZIP33444
Ile-iwe Charter SchoolNo
Ile-iwe Magnet SchoolNo
Àkọlé INo
NCES School IDPSS_00264992

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment253
White77.9%
Hispanic / Latino13.4%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian2.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
77.9%
Hispanic
13.4%
Black
2.0%
Asian
2.8%
Two+
7.5%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)